ORGANIZATION

INTERNATIONAL EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE

Paula Alba, Argentina

Mary-Carmen Amigo, Mexico

Danieli Andrade, Brazil

Tatsuya Atsumi, Japan

Laura Bertolaccini, UK

Ware Branch, USA

Ian Bruce, UK

Ricard Cervera, Spain

Hannah Cohen, UK

Maria Cuadrado, Spain

Philip de Groot, Netherlands

Doruk Erkan, USA

Paul Fortin, Canada

Nigel Harris, USA

Graham Hughes, UK

Takao Koike, Japan

Steven Krilis, Australia

Steven Levine, USA

Pier Luigi Meroni, Italy

Vittorio Pengo, Italy

Michelle Petri, USA

Bernardo Pons-Estel, Argentina

Guillermo Pons-Estel, Argentina

Jacob Rand, USA

Joyce Rauch, Canada

Robert Roubey, USA

Guillermo Ruiz-Irastorza, Spain

Jane Salmon, USA

Lisa Sammaritano, USA

Giovanni Sanna, UK

Yehuda Shoenfeld, Israel

Maria Tektonidou, Greece

Angela Tincani, Italy

Denis Wahl, France

SCIENTIFIC COMMITTEE

Jaume Alijotas Reig, Spain

Olga Amengual, Japan

Mary-Carmen Amigo, Mexico

Danieli Andrade, Brazil

Laura Andreoli, Italy

Tatsuya Atsumi, Japan

Medha Barbhaiya, USA

Veronica Bellomio, Argentina

Laura Bertolaccini, UK

Ricard Cervera, Spain

Hannah Cohen, UK

María Cuadrado, Spain

Guillherme de Jesus, Brazil

Katrien Devreese, Belgium

Doruk Erkan, USA

Beatriz Grand, Argentina

Sindhu Johnson, Canada

Jason Knight, USA

Thomas Ortel, USA

Vittorio Pengo, Italy

Javier Rosa, Argentina

Robert Roubey, USA

Guillermo Ruíz-Irastorza, Spain

Giovanni Sanna, UK

Savino Sciascia, Italy

Mayumi Sugiura, Japan

María Tektonidou, Greece

Gloria Vázquez, Colombia

Rohan Willlis, USA

Stephane Zuily, France

LOCAL PLANNING COMMITTEE

Paula Alba (Rheumatology)

Alejandra Babini (Rheumatology)

Guillermo Berbotto (Rheumatology)

María Celina De La Vega (Rheumatology)

Graciela Espada (Pediatric Rheumatology)

Ricardo Forastiero (Haematology)

Beatriz Grand (Haematology)

Omar Latino (Obstetrics)

Guillermo Pons-Estel (Rheumatology)

Bernardo Pons-Estel (Rheumatology)

Andrea Rossi (Haematology)

Liliana Votto (Obstetrics)

Marcelo Yorio (Internal Medicine)

LIAISON COMMITTEE

Laurent Arnaud, France

Antonio Cachafeiro, Panama

Ángela Patricia Cadavid, Colombia

Cecilia Chighizola, Italy

Alvaro Danza, Uruguay

Guilherme de Jesus, Brazil

Patricia Erika Diaz, Bolivia

Gerard Espinosa, Spain

Yurilis Fuentes Silva, Venezuela

Claudio Galarza, Ecuador

Mariela Gerde, Argentina

José Gómez-Puerta, Spain

Karina Gumpel, Argentina

María Isabel Acosta, Paraguay

Luis Javier Jara, Mexico

Luis Lema , Argentina

Witjal Bermudez Marrero, Cuba

Milena Mimica, Chile

Soledad Molnar, Argentina

Mario Moreno, Ecuador

Roberto Muñoz, Dominican Republic

Romina Nieto, Argentina

Augusto Ortíz, Argentina

Sabrina Porta , Argentina

Federico Roca Errandoena, Uruguay

Adriana Romani , Argentina

Giandomenico Sebastiani, Italy

Rosa Serrano Morales, Argentina

Hui Shi, China

Carlos Toro, Colombia

Manuel Ugarte, Peru

Luci Ugarte, Bolivia

Imad Uthman, Lebanon

Carlos Vinicio Caballero, Colombia

ORGANIZER

SOCIEDAD ARGENTINA DE REUMATOLOGIA

Callao 384 – Piso 2° – Dep. 6
Buenos Aires, Argentina
Phone: (+54 11) 4371–1759/4371–1643
sociedad@reumatología.org.ar
www.reumatologia.org.ar

GRUPO DE ESTUDIO SINDROME ANTIFOSFOLIPIDO

SCIENTIFIC ORGANIZER

International Congress on Antiphospholipid Antibodies

MET GROUP S.A. TODOS LOS DERECHOS RESERVADOS © 2020